Is The Grain Escape Hamburger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tapioca dextrose
tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend (modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Cassava Flour), Water, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Potato Fiber, Yeast, Modified Cellulose, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cultured Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum
Check The Grain Escape Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Grain Escape Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


