Is The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spray-on Herbs (Organic Canola Oil, Garlic Essential Oil, Basil Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil, Oregano Essential Oil, Cilantro Essential Oil, Thyme Essential Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil), Organic Fruit Vinegars (Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegrante Juice Concentrate Or Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar)

Check The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing