Is The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spray-on Herbs (Organic Canola Oil, Garlic Essential Oil, Basil Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil, Oregano Essential Oil, Cilantro Essential Oil, Thyme Essential Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil), Organic Fruit Vinegars (Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegrante Juice Concentrate Or Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar)

Check The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Grand Collection (7 Assorted Simply Beyond Organic Spray-On Herbs Seasoning + 3 Organic Vinegars - Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Cilantro, Thyme, Lemongrass)+(Pomegranate, Cranberry, Balsamic) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing