Is The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Olive Oil, Walnuts, Pecans, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Almonds, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla Bean Powder, Nutmeg, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soybeans And Peanuts, And Dairy.

Check The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep