Is The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Olive Oil, Walnuts, Pecans, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Almonds, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla Bean Powder, Nutmeg, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soybeans And Peanuts, And Dairy.

Check The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep