Is The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Olive Oil, Walnuts, Pecans, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Almonds, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla Bean Powder, Nutmeg, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soybeans And Peanuts, And Dairy.

Check The Granola Guru Unsweetened Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep