Is The Great British Confectionery Wine Gums` Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup [wheat) Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Moons Potato Starch, Gelatin (beef), Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavours (blackcurrant, Raspberry Lemon, Pear, Orange, Lime), Anthocyanins, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Paprika Extract Turmeric Extract, Safflower & Spirulina Extracts. May Contain: Milk, Soya, Tree Nuts.
Check The Great British Confectionery Wine Gums` against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Great British Confectionery Wine Gums` in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Applegate The Great Organic Uncured Turkey Hot Dog - 10oz
Taveners Proper Sweets Wine Gums, Proper Sweets
Great Value Corn on The Cob, 24 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


