Is Taveners Proper Sweets Wine Gums, Proper Sweets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, BEEF GELATINE, FOOD ACIDS (LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), COLORS (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC AND TURMERIC OLEORESINS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), FLAVORS (BLACKCURRANT, RASPBERRY, LEMON, PEAR, ORANGE, LIME), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLAZING AGENTS (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX), SPIRULINA EXTRACT.
Check Taveners Proper Sweets Wine Gums, Proper Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taveners Proper Sweets Wine Gums, Proper Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


