Is The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole crawfish
whole crawfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Crawfish, Salt, Red Pepper, Whole Crawfish, Red Pepper
Check The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Where to buy
The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


