Is The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole crawfish
whole crawfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Crawfish, Salt, Red Pepper, Whole Crawfish, Red Pepper
Check The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Where to buy
The Great Fish Co. Crawfish - Whole Cooked Cajun Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


