No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED TURKEY HOT DOG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TURKEY*, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC NUTMEG OIL.

Check THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED TURKEY HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED TURKEY HOT DOG | Spoonful