Is The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Moo Bunnycomb: Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Rice Powder, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Orange: Cocoa, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Mint: Cocoa, Mint Oil, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Original: Cocoa 45% (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring, Moo Free Choccy Drops: Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ichoc Classic: Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Drink Powder 14%, Tiger Nuts (Ground), Hazelnut Paste, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Montezuma 100% Black: Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass 100%), Love Chock Pure Nibs: Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Dried Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cacao Nibs, Lucuma Powder, Bourbon Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate Part Contains: Minimum 81% Cacao Solids, Vivani 85%: Cocoa Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Nuts, Soybeans And Wheat, Trek Cocoa Chaos: Dates, Soya Protein Crispie

Check The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping