Is The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon vanilla
- natural flavouring
- bourbon vanilla extract
bourbon vanilla
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Moo Bunnycomb: Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Rice Powder, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Orange: Cocoa, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Mint: Cocoa, Mint Oil, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Original: Cocoa 45% (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring, Moo Free Choccy Drops: Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ichoc Classic: Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Drink Powder 14%, Tiger Nuts (Ground), Hazelnut Paste, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Montezuma 100% Black: Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass 100%), Love Chock Pure Nibs: Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Dried Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cacao Nibs, Lucuma Powder, Bourbon Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate Part Contains: Minimum 81% Cacao Solids, Vivani 85%: Cocoa Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Nuts, Soybeans And Wheat, Trek Cocoa Chaos: Dates, Soya Protein Crispie
Check The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


