Is The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate part
chocolate part
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Moo Bunnycomb: Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Rice Powder, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Orange: Cocoa, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Mint: Cocoa, Mint Oil, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Original: Cocoa 45% (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring, Moo Free Choccy Drops: Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ichoc Classic: Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Drink Powder 14%, Tiger Nuts (Ground), Hazelnut Paste, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Montezuma 100% Black: Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass 100%), Love Chock Pure Nibs: Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Dried Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cacao Nibs, Lucuma Powder, Bourbon Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate Part Contains: Minimum 81% Cacao Solids, Vivani 85%: Cocoa Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Nuts, Soybeans And Wheat, Trek Cocoa Chaos: Dates, Soya Protein Crispie
Check The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


