Is The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Moo Bunnycomb: Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Rice Powder, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Orange: Cocoa, Orange Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Mint: Cocoa, Mint Oil, Natural Flavouring, Mini Moo Original: Cocoa 45% (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring, Moo Free Choccy Drops: Cocoa, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ichoc Classic: Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Drink Powder 14%, Tiger Nuts (Ground), Hazelnut Paste, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Montezuma 100% Black: Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass 100%), Love Chock Pure Nibs: Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Dried Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cacao Nibs, Lucuma Powder, Bourbon Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate Part Contains: Minimum 81% Cacao Solids, Vivani 85%: Cocoa Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Nuts, Soybeans And Wheat, Trek Cocoa Chaos: Dates, Soya Protein Crispie

Check The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Greatest Vegan Chocolate Gift Assortment | Vego Moo Free Montezuma Vivani Trek and more in Basically British Bag (Regular) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping