Is THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- gluten
- flour tortilla
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), TOMATO RELISH (ORGANIC DICED TOMATO, ORGANIC ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC DICED ONIONS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SPICES, SEA SALT), CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS (CAGE-FREE* WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), FETA (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES & VEGETABLE COAGULANT), ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN, CHEESE CULTURE).
Check THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GREEK BREAKFAST BURRITO, THE GREEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


