Is The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized grade a milk, cane sugar cream, brown cane sugar, honey, pectin, natural flavor, vanilla extract, contains 7 live and active cultures (s, thermophilus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus, lactobacillus lactis, l, bulgaricus)
Check The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 4-4 Oz. Cups is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


