Is The Greek Gods Probiotic Black Cherry with Honey Greek Yogurt, 32 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultered Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Juice Color, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, L, Bulgaricus)
Check The Greek Gods Probiotic Black Cherry with Honey Greek Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods Probiotic Black Cherry with Honey Greek Yogurt, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
The Greek Gods Probiotic Black Cherry with Honey Greek Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


