Is The Greek Gods Probiotic Honey Orange Greek Style Yogurt Tub, 24 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor
Check The Greek Gods Probiotic Honey Orange Greek Style Yogurt Tub, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods Probiotic Honey Orange Greek Style Yogurt Tub, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Greek Gods Probiotic Honey Orange Greek Style Yogurt Tub, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


