Is The Greek Pantry Greek Pantry Olive Oat Grain Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 18% oat grains

18% oat grains

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 18% OAT GRAINS, VEGETABLE OIL (POMACE OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, 3% KALAMATA OLIVE PASTE, 2% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, RAISING AGENTS: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MAIZE STARCH).

Check The Greek Pantry Greek Pantry Olive Oat Grain Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Greek Pantry Greek Pantry Olive Oat Grain Breadsticks, 4.23 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping