Is The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic agave nectar, natural flavouring.
Check The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Kirkland Signature Organic Blue Agave All purpose sweetener
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made
Where to buy
The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


