Is The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic agave nectar, natural flavouring.
Check The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Kirkland Signature Organic Blue Agave All purpose sweetener
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made
Where to buy
The Groovy Food Company Organic Agave Nectar Natural Sweetener is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


