Is The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Cocoa & Hazelnut High Fibre Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Chicory Inulin, Hazelnuts (13%), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Cocoa Nibs (2.5%), Sunflower Oil
Check The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Cocoa & Hazelnut High Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Cocoa & Hazelnut High Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Cocoa & Hazelnut High Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


