No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Paella Rice (50%) [Water, Red Peppers, Risotto Rice, Peas, Garlic Purée, Turmeric, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Thyme, Salt], Cooked Marinated Chicken (16%) [Chicken Breast (93%), Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Green Chilli Purée, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Basil], Tomatoes, Tomato Passata, Water, White Wine, Onions, Wheat Protein, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Spices, Concentrated Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chillies

Check The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g | Spoonful