Is The Gym Kitchen Chicken Tikka Masala 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
- yoghurt powder
- low fat yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sauce (Tomato, Water, Onion, Semi-Skimmed Milk, Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Carrot, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Tomato Puree, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Lime Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Tandoori Masala Seasoning (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ground Clove, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaf, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Ground Turmeric, Salt, Garam Masala Blend (Coriander, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Ginger, Fennel, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Cardamom, Clove, Cumin, Ground Bay Leaf, Spice Extracts, Turmeric), Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Rice Mix (22%) (Brown Rice, Lentils, Spinach, Water, Onion, Cumin Seeds), Cooked Marinated Chicken Pieces (20%) (Chicken, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Corn Starch, Garlic, Palm Oil, Salt, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Green Chilli, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Herbs), Grilled Pepper and Onion Mix (16%) (Red Pepper, Onion)
Check The Gym Kitchen Chicken Tikka Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Chicken Tikka Masala 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Chicken Tikka Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


