Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fat Free Strained Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Banana Purée (3%), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Maize Starch
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


