Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles (77%) (Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)), Chicken and Mushroom Flavour Seasoning (23%) (Modified Potato Starch, Flavourings, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dried Mushroom, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Sweetcorn, Mushroom Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Turmeric Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Citric Acid

Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? The Gym Kitchen High Protein Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Noodles 64g | Spoonful