Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Marinated Chicken (14%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Cooked Chickpeas, Yogurt and Herb Dressing [Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Tapioca Starch, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper], Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Onion, Water, Mint, Cider Vinegar
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


