Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Marinated Chicken (14%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Cooked Chickpeas, Yogurt and Herb Dressing [Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Tapioca Starch, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper], Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Onion, Water, Mint, Cider Vinegar
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Greek Style Pasta Salad 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


