Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Sweet & Sour Wrap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap [ Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Malic Acid), Salt], Chicken Breast (30%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Sweet and Sour Sauce [Water, Sugar, Pineapple Purée, Red Pepper, Onion, Rice Vinegar, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Molasses, Salt, Soya Beans, White Pepper, Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Red Pepper, Lettuce, Water, Cornflour, Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Sweet & Sour Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Sweet & Sour Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Sweet & Sour Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


