Is The Gym Kitchen Korean BBQ Chicken Wrap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla Wrap [ Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Malic Acid), Salt], Chicken Breast (29%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Korean Style Barbecue Sauce [Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Apple, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Molasses, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Powder, Coarse Black Pepper, Barley Malt Vinegar, Soya Bean, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour], Pickled Vegetable Slaw [White Cabbage, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt], Spinach, Water, Cornflour, Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check The Gym Kitchen Korean BBQ Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Korean BBQ Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Sheet


