Is The Gym Kitchen Meat Feast Pasta 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- pork & beef meatball
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
- dextrose
- b1
- calcium carbonate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cooked Penne Pasta (20%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Red Peppers (16%), Cooked Chicken Breast (15%) [Chicken Breast (94%), Water, Cornflour], Water, Pork & Beef Meatball (7%) [Pork (43%), Beef (26%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1)], Dried Onion, Salt, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Red Bell Peppers, Cumin, Fennel, Black Pepper, Paprika, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Parsley, Paprika Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Pepper Extract], Wheat Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Tomato Paste, Smoked Water, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Sundried Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Pectin, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Garlic Oil, Flavouring, Chilli Flakes
Check The Gym Kitchen Meat Feast Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Meat Feast Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Meat Feast Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


