Is The Gym Kitchen Original Curry Flavour Noodles 64g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles (77%) (Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Modified Potato Starch, Lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)), Curry Flavour Seasoning (23%), Modified Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Curry Powder (Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Fennel, Clove, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Aniseed), Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Carrot, Lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Onion Powder, Dried Peas, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Turmeric Extract, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Paprika Extract
Check The Gym Kitchen Original Curry Flavour Noodles 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Original Curry Flavour Noodles 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz.
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame High Protein Supersnack
Slush Puppie x The Original Loaded Legends Cherry Limited Run Collagen + Protein Energy Boost Stick
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Original Curry Flavour Noodles 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


