Is Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory meat stick with a firm, chewy texture that holds its shape when sliced or eaten whole; commonly used as an on the go snack, hiking or travel convenience, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, reliable packaging, and portability for trips and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy flour, corn syrup, salt, contains less than 2% of: natural flavors, dextrose, paprika, hydrolyzed soy protein, lactic acid starter culture, caramel color, malt extract, wheat flour, sodium nitrite, citric acid, soy lecithin, extractive of paprika

Check Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerShopRiteSmith'sWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go