Is Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory meat stick with a firm, chewy texture that holds its shape when sliced or eaten whole; commonly used as an on the go snack, hiking or travel convenience, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, reliable packaging, and portability for trips and snacks.

Description
Smoky, savory meat stick with a firm, chewy texture that holds its shape when sliced or eaten whole; commonly used as an on the go snack, hiking or travel convenience, lunchbox addition, or quick bite between activities. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, reliable packaging, and portability for trips and snacks.
Ingredients
beef, pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy flour, corn syrup, salt, contains less than 2% of: natural flavors, dextrose, paprika, hydrolyzed soy protein, lactic acid starter culture, caramel color, malt extract, wheat flour, sodium nitrite, citric acid, soy lecithin, extractive of paprika
Check Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Slim Jim Monster Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, High Protein, 1.94 oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


