Is The Gym Kitchen Tikka Dahl 250g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (39%) [Water, Green Lentils], Cooked Vegetable Proteins (22%) [Water, Pea Protein Concentrate, Faba Protein Concentrate, Salt], Cooked Chickpeas (12%) [Water, Chickpeas], Tikka Paste (8%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Spice (Cumin, Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Fenugreek Seed, Pimento, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic Puree, Thickener (Modified Waxy Maize Starch), Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring], Chopped Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Tomato Juice], Tomato Puree, Onions, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Garam Masala [Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cassia Cinnamon, Dill, Ginger, Cloves], Coriander, Garlic Powder, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Parsley, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder
Check The Gym Kitchen Tikka Dahl 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Tikka Dahl 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
The Gym Kitchen Korean BBQ Chicken Wrap
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Tikka Dahl 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


