Is The Hampton Pop Corn & Candy Company Sea Life Gummy Mix 3 Pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- shellac
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES MILK, EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME.
Check The Hampton Pop Corn & Candy Company Sea Life Gummy Mix 3 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hampton Pop Corn & Candy Company Sea Life Gummy Mix 3 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


