Is The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- artificial cheese flavour
artificial cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (Wheat), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Glycerol (E422), Acidity Regulator (E501, E500, E330), Thickener (E339), Antioxidant (E307), Emulsifier (E322 (Soy), E452, E475) Sauce: Water, Soybean (Soy), Wheat Flour (Wheat), Salt, Seed Malt (Gluten), Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Caramel Colour, Licorice Extract, Antioxidant (E270), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Garlic, Oil (Soybean (Soy), Palm, Chill), Onion Extract, Sodium Succinate, Ginger, Sugar, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Pepper Powder, Vinegar, Pepper, Dextrin, Oleoresin Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (E330, E339), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Curry Powder, Thickener (E1422),Food Colouring (E160c), Button Mushroom Extract Powder: Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (E1400), Acacia Gum (E414), Sugar, Potato Starch, Garlic Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavour, Ginger, Antioxidant (E307a)
Check The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
The Han Kitchen Flaming Chicken Carbonara Noodles 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


