Is The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl laurate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate, Glyceryl Laurate, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf oil, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Herb oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf oil.
Check The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


