Is The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • free range eggs
  • guar gum makes it easier to whisk the egg white for delicious meringues
  • pasteurised egg white from the happy egg co

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Egg White From The Happy Egg Co, Free Range Eggs, Thickener (Guar Gum), Guar Gum Makes It Easier To Whisk The Egg White For Delicious Meringues

Check The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go