Is The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Lime & Cracked Pepper 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Zesty lime and cracked-pepper notes combine with a pronounced roasted crunch, offering a crisp, textured bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a party snack, with dips, or as a topping for salads and soups. Reviewers praise bold flavor and crunch, while some find seasoning intensity variable occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (80%), Non GMO Canola Oil, Icing Sugar Mixture (Tapioca or Corn), Potato Starch, White Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Vinegar), Lime Powder (0.9%) (Lime Juice, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Acid (Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Cracked Pepper (0.02%)

Check The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Lime & Cracked Pepper 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Lime & Cracked Pepper 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
CitrusPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go