Is Happy Snack Company Fava Beans Red Pepper & Chilli 6 Pack | 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava (Broad) Beans (75%), Non GMO Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Icing Sugar Mixture (Tapioca or Corn), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Protein Extract, Acid (Citric), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Chilli Powder (<0.1%), Tomato Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper Powder, Red Pepper Powder (<0.1%)
Check Happy Snack Company Fava Beans Red Pepper & Chilli 6 Pack | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Snack Company Fava Beans Red Pepper & Chilli 6 Pack | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Kirkland Signature Crushed Red Pepper, 10 Ounce ( Pack Of 3 )
Tyrrells Lentil Sharing Crisps Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper 80g
Tesco Red Pepper & 3 Bean Chilli 392G
Tesco Finest Chorizo & Red Pepper Flavour Tortilla Chips 150g
Where to buy
Happy Snack Company Fava Beans Red Pepper & Chilli 6 Pack | 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


