Is The health menu Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cooked whole wheat linguine water durum wheat semolina

cooked whole wheat linguine water durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Whole Wheat Linguine Water Durum Wheat Semolina), Mushroom Mix (15%) este Mahons Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushroom, Nana Marooms Porcini Mushrooms], Tomatoes, Wateet Propers, Spinach (6%), Lentils (6%), Red Onions, Tomat Pure opened Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Sugar, Sat Modifed Man Sch Basil, Seya Beans, Maltodextrin, What Degas, Rosemary Red Chillies, Onion Powder, Bad Pepper Pan Musroom Powder, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Parsies Allergy Advice for allergens, including containing gluten, see ingredients in bold NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, FLAVOURS OR HYDROGENATED FAT NUTRITION We suggest this product provide Typical Values (microwaved) Energy kJ Energy kcal Fat

Check The health menu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go