Is The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein isolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tummy Complex (83%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Hydrolysed Collagen (8%), Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (8%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, D-biotin), Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Probiotic Blend (0.4%) (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Sweetener (thaumatin), Bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


