Is The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tummy Complex (83%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Hydrolysed Collagen (8%), Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (8%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, D-biotin), Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Probiotic Blend (0.4%) (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Sweetener (thaumatin), Bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking