Is The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tummy Complex (83%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Hydrolysed Collagen (8%), Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (8%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, D-biotin), Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Probiotic Blend (0.4%) (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Sweetener (thaumatin), Bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking