Is The Healthy Mummy Premium Blend Smoothie Vanilla 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Inulin, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Sunflower), White Kidney Bean Extract (10%), Natural Vanilla Flavour (6%), Sweetener: Thaumatin, Vanilla Bean Powder (0.5%), Strawberry Juice Powder, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Chromium (Chromium Picolinate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride).
Check The Healthy Mummy Premium Blend Smoothie Vanilla 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Healthy Mummy Premium Blend Smoothie Vanilla 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
About this product
Beverage · Powder


