Is The Hershey Company All Time Greats Candy Variety Pack 31 Oz. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat (R), Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almond Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Coconut, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite
Check The Hershey Company All Time Greats Candy Variety Pack 31 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hershey Company All Time Greats Candy Variety Pack 31 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
The Northern Baking Company All Natural Sourdough Michigan Made
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit by the Foot Fruit Gushers Variety Pack
Where to buy
The Hershey Company All Time Greats Candy Variety Pack 31 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


