Is The Hillshire Jimmy Dean All Natural Turkey Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties Wheat Free?

Description
Fully cooked patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with subtle seasoning, a tender interior, and a lightly crisped exterior when reheated. Reviewers cite quick, convenient preparation and consistent size; common uses include breakfast sandwiches, pairing with breakfast staples, or crumbling into casseroles. Some customers desire stronger seasoning, others praise texture.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with subtle seasoning, a tender interior, and a lightly crisped exterior when reheated. Reviewers cite quick, convenient preparation and consistent size; common uses include breakfast sandwiches, pairing with breakfast staples, or crumbling into casseroles. Some customers desire stronger seasoning, others praise texture.
Ingredients
TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2& OR LESS: SALT, OAT FIBER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, TEA POWDER.
Check The Hillshire Jimmy Dean All Natural Turkey Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Hillshire Jimmy Dean All Natural Turkey Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


