Is The Honest Company Diapers Size 1 Trains Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat polymer blended with sodium polyacrylate

wheat polymer blended with sodium polyacrylate

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Totally Chlorine-free (Tcf), Wood Pulp (From Sustainably Managed Forests), Absorbent Bio-core (Wheat Polymer Blended With Sodium Polyacrylate), Plant-based Pla (Inner & Outer Layer), Adhesives (In Seams & Joints), Polymer Spandex & Polypropylene (In Leg/waist System), Ink, Citrus Extract & Liquid Chlorophyll (Natural-derived Odor Blockers In Bio-core)

Check The Honest Company Diapers Size 1 Trains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Honest Company Diapers Size 1 Trains is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown